Privacy Policy

Last Modified: June 8, 2018

OperationsRx LLC, a North Carolina limited liability company (“OperationsRx”, “we” or “us”) respects the privacy of our users and is committed to protecting that privacy through our compliance with this Privacy Policy.  This Privacy Policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you access or use CloudAnalytics, the Website, or any of our other products or services (collectively, the “Services”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

This Privacy Policy applies to information we collect on, or through your use of the Services and through any mobile and desktop applications that you use in connection with the Services. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information that you provide to, or is collected by any third party, whether through or in connection with your use of the Services or otherwise, including through any third-party application or content that may link to or be accessible from or on the Services. You agree and acknowledge that OperationsRx has no duty or responsibility to maintain and safeguard any information you may provide to, or is collected by, any third party whether through or in connection with your use of the Services or otherwise.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, do not access or use the Services. By accessing or using the Services, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time (see “Changes to Our Privacy Policy” below). Your continued use of the Services after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check this Privacy Policy periodically for updates.

Information We Collect About You

 

We collect several types of information from and about you, including, but not limited to:

  • information by which you may be personally identified, such as name, e-mail address, or any other identifier by which you may be contacted online or offline (“personal information”);

  • information that is about you but individually does not identify you;

  • information about your internet connection, the equipment both software and hardware you use to access the Services and usage details.

We collect this information [(i)] directly from you when you provide it to us, [(ii) automatically as you use the Services (which information may include usage details, Internet Protocol (IP) addresses and information collected through cookies, web beacons and other tracking technologies), and (iii) from third parties, such as our business partners and service providers.

Information You Provide to Us

 

The information we collect on or through your use of the Services may include (i) information that you provide about yourself or others by using our Services, including information provided at the time of registering to use our Services (such as name, e-mail address, and all other information that you add to your account), uploading material, or requesting further Services; (ii) records and copies of your correspondence, if you contact us; (iii) your responses to surveys that we might ask you to complete for research purposes; and (iv) details of any transactions that you carry out through the Services.

You also may upload information or materials through the Services, including but not limited to any files, emails, documents, metadata, and/or information from your enterprise resource planning system (“ERP”) (collectively, “Content”).

Content is uploaded at your own risk. Although we limit access to certain information, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users and third parties. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that Content will not be viewed by unauthorized persons. This information may be disclosed to third parties under certain circumstances as provided herein.

Information Collected Through Data Tracking Technologies

 

As you use the Services, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your devices, browsing actions, and patterns. This includes (i) details of your use of the Services such as traffic data, location data, logs, and other communication data, and the resources that you access through the Services, and (ii) information about your devices and internet connection, including, but not limited to, your IP address, location, session types, operating system, and browser type.

We also may use these technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or other online services (behavioral tracking). Please see “Your Choices About Our Use and Disclosure of Your Information” below for information on how you can opt out of behavioral tracking on the Website and how we respond to web browser signals and other mechanisms that enable consumers to exercise choice about behavioral tracking

 

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

Cookies and other similar technologies. We may place cookies on your device to collect anonymous data related to your use of the Services. In general, a cookie is a small file placed on your device that can be used to help recognize your browser across different web pages, websites, and browsing sessions. We may use cookies to provide certain features of the Services. It may be possible to refuse to accept cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your device. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain features of the Services. We may also use other technologies to tailor the Services to you, such as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags and single-pixel gifs) that permit OperationsRx to track how visitors interact with the Services and for other statistics related to the Services (such as recording the popularity of certain content and verifying system and server integrity), including Geo Location tagging and file-based Metadata retrieval.

Log Information.  We may automatically collect and store certain information in our server logs when you use the Services, including details about how you used the Services, IP address, hardware addressing, and additional information specific to your device (such as system activity, hardware settings, browser type, and browser language).

Device Identifiers.  We may collect information about your device, such as your operating system, hardware version, device settings, file and software names and types, mobile network information, and device identifiers. This helps us measure how the Services are performing and improve the Services for you on your particular device.

Analytics Data.  We may also collect analytics data, or use third-party analytics tools, to help us measure traffic and usage trends for the Services. These third-party analytics do not collect direct personal information about any user.

Why We Collect Information

 

The information we collect helps us to improve the Services and to deliver a better and more personalized experience, including by enabling us to estimate size and usage patterns, store information about your preferences and enable us to customize our Services according to your individual interests, and recognize you when you return to the Services.

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information, to:

  • Provide you with the Services, and any other information, products or services that you request from us.

  • Present CloudAnalytics, our Website, and its contents to you.

  • Fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.

  • Give you notices about your account.

  • Carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including, if applicable, for billing and collection.

  • Notify you when updates to the Services are available, and about changes to any products or services that we offer or provide.

  • Contact you about our own goods and services that may be of interest to you.

Additionally, we may use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us in any other way we may describe when you provide the information or for any other purposes with your consent.

Following termination or deactivation of an account, we may retain information and content for backup, archival, audit or other business purposes, or otherwise in accordance with applicable laws. We may maintain anonymized, de-identified or aggregated data, including usage data, for analytics purposes. If you have any questions about data retention or deletion, please e-mail helpdesk@operationsrx.com.

 

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose anonymized, de-identified or aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide:

  • To our subsidiaries and affiliates.

  • To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business.

  • To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which personal information about our users is among the assets transferred.

  • To third parties to market their products or services to you if you have consented to or not opted out of these disclosures.

  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it.

  • For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.

  • With your consent.

  • To comply with any court order, law or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.

  • To enforce or apply our agreements, including for billing and collection purposes.

  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of OperationsRx, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

We may also share aggregated, non-personally identifiable information publicly, including with partners or the press, in order to, for example, demonstrate how our Services are used, evaluate industry trends, or to create our marketing materials. Any aggregated information shared this way will not contain any personal information.

Your Choices About Our Use and Disclosure of Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. This section describes mechanisms to control certain uses and disclosures of your information. If you do not want your information collected, used, and disclosed as described in this Privacy Policy, you should not submit your information to the Services.

Tracking Technologies. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you disable or refuse cookies or block the use of other tracking technologies, some parts of the Services may then be inaccessible or not function properly.

Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You may review and update your account information by logging into your account and visiting your account profile or settings page.

If you delete Content from the Services, copies may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by users.

Amazon Web Services

 

The personal information that you provide to us will be collected, stored, and processed in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

OperationsRx uses Amazon Web Services to store and process your information in accordance with Amazon’s policies, terms, and agreements, available at https://aws.amazon.com/legal/.  Additional information on Amazon Web Services and Amazon’s Privacy Policy is available at https://aws.amazon.com/privacy/.

By using the Services, you agree to be bound by the policies, terms, and agreements of Amazon Web Services.

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users of the Services who are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to support@operationsrx.com or write us at OperationsRx, 15435 Holly Trail Ln Davidson, NC 28036.

 

Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure.  All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers behind firewalls.  Any information you provide to us through your use of the Services will be encrypted using industry standard technology.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you.  You are responsible for keeping your account information and password confidential.  We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure.  Although we do our best to protect your personal information and take reasonable steps to ensure that our Website is secure, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted through the Services. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk.  We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures we provide.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Any changes we make to our Privacy Policy will be posted on this page.  If we make material changes to how we treat your personal information, we will notify you through a notice on the Website and/or by any other reasonable means.  The date that the Privacy Policy was last modified is identified at the top of the page.  You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable e-mail address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this Privacy Policy to check for any changes.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:

OperationsRx

15435 Holly Trail Ln Davidson, NC 28036

support@operationsrx.com